Skip to the content
When Is Wipe

115,268 players on 11,807 servers

Online #1,716

[红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩

EA 160.202.254.183:28015 checked 13m ago

quad weekly wipes oxidesoftcore

Players

Now10/200
Peak, 48 hours12
7-day average10
7-day peak12
AveragePeakWipe
0510152019:0004:0013:0022:0007:0016:00Wiped Fri 23 Oct, 04:30 UTCWIPE

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

Server fpsWipe
02040608019:0004:0013:0022:0007:0016:00Wiped Fri 23 Oct, 04:30 UTCWIPE

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 22 Oct. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
11k2k3k4k22 Oct23 Oct24 Oct

Top 8% of all ranked servers, top 34% in EA, and #92 of the quad servers (top 11%). Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

from its schedule tag

Next wipe Friday 30 October, 04:30 UTC, in 5d 10h. Its weekly schedule tag · low confidence

Coming wipes

  • 5d 10hFri 30 Oct, 04:30 UTC
  • 12d 0hThu 5 Nov, 19:00 UTCFW
  • 12d 10hFri 6 Nov, 04:30 UTC
  • 19d 10hFri 13 Nov, 04:30 UTC
  • 26d 10hFri 20 Nov, 04:30 UTC
  • 33d 10hFri 27 Nov, 04:30 UTC
  • 40d 0hThu 3 Dec, 19:00 UTCFW
  • 40d 10hFri 4 Dec, 04:30 UTC

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Fri 23 Oct, 04:30 UTC 1d ago – – running 11

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
[红牛五倍]10.24日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩EA · quad · weekly · 11 on average
10/200
AY|Solo|Duo|萌新|双人|软核|周清|10/22/21:30EA · quad · weekly · 1 on average
1/150
KimagureJPEA · quad · weekly · 1 on average
0/30
68/150
『次空间』10.21号/14:00新开/四人服/萌新服EA · quad · weekly · 21 on average
1/200
『小宇宙』10.24号/新开/四人服/萌新服EA · quad · weekly · 21 on average
3/200

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Player counts

How busy is [红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩?

[红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩 is holding 10 of its 200 slots at the moment. A seven-day average of 10 players, with a peak of 12. The busiest time in the last 48 hours was 19:00 UTC, when the average was 12 players.

How does [红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩 rank against other Rust servers?

By player hours over the last seven days, [红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩 ranks #1,716 worldwide and #186 in Asia, sitting in the top 8% of all ranked servers. It sits at #92 in the quad group.

Wipe times

What is the wipe schedule on [红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩?

The schedule of [红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩 cannot be confirmed from the wipes on record, which are too few, so the prediction follows its tag. On Friday 30 October at 04:30 UTC the next wipe falls due. 35 hours is how long the present world has lasted. The tags state a weekly wipe schedule.

Server details

Is [红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩 online, and how reliable is it?

[红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩 is online at the moment. It reports an uptime that puts the last restart at about 33 hours ago. In the last 1 full day, it was up for 24 of 24 hours, or 100% of the time. The earliest record When Is Wipe has is 22 October 2026.

Performance of [红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩: does it run smoothly?

In the last 48 hours, average server fps was 60, and it never dropped below 59. Buildings, deployables and other world objects pushed the entity count as high as 5,124. Memory use reached 745 MB. Low fps together with an increasing entity count is what players call lag.

Which version of Rust does [红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩 run?

Rust network protocol 2635 and build 168909 on Windows is what [红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩 runs. Your game must match the protocol to connect, and Steam keeps it updated.

Where is [红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩 located?

Its EA tag puts [红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩 in Asia, where it lists itself. When Is Wipe does not look up where the machine stands; it shows where a server says it is. You can reach it at 160.202.254.183:28015.

Tags, lists

Which When Is Wipe lists include [红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩? And filters?

The When Is Wipe lists [红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩 fits are: Community Rust servers. These filters bring it up on the server list: Region: Asia; Type: Community (not modded, not official) and Plugins, not modded; Game mode: Softcore; Server tag: Weekly ^w, Softcore ^s and Oxide ^o; Group limit: Quad; Wipe schedule: Weekly; Last wipe: In the last 3 days; Players now: At least 10; Average players: 10+ on average.

What do the server tags on [红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩 mean?

These are the tags [红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩 publishes, read by the game's server browser: gmsoftcore (Game mode): This server uses the softcore ruleset; mp200 (Max players): Slot count: 200; ts4 (Group limit): The team limit is 4; v2635 (Protocol): Protocol 2635: to join, your game must match this version; cs168909 (Build): Build 168909; ptrak (Networking): This server uses RakNet, the game's usual network layer; $r? (Region code): The server has no region code; ^w (Weekly): Weekly wipes; ^s (Softcore): Facepunch's softcore mode: part of your inventory survives death; ^o (Oxide): The plugin framework here is Oxide (uMod); EA (East Asia): East Asia is the browser category for this server. The tags also hold its population now, its queue and when its world was made, all shown at the top of this page.

Map and rules

What rules does [红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩 enforce? And settings?

[红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩's name makes no mention of a gather rate. quad, with a maximum of 4 players per group. The game mode for this server is softcore, Facepunch's less punishing mode, where you retain some loot. PvP and raiding are enabled. A community server, it appears in the Community section. Oxide plugins are used. VAC is on.

Which map does [红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩 run?

The map on [红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩 is procedural, size 1,000, seed 1000, created by the game. With the same size and seed, the map is identical and can be seen on RustMaps from here.

How to join

How do I join [红果十倍]10.25日|新档|开荒|激战|爽玩?

Open Rust, press F1, and type client.connect 160.202.254.183:28015 in the console. Alternatively, use Launch Rust on this page to open the game via Steam and connect.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp200,ptrak,$r?,v2635,^w,^s,EA,gmsoftcore,cs168909,ts4,^o

Game

gmsoftcore
Game mode This server uses the softcore ruleset.
mp200
Max players Slot count: 200.
ts4
Group limit The team limit is 4.
v2635
Protocol Protocol 2635: to join, your game must match this version.
cs168909
Build Build 168909.
ptrak
Networking This server uses RakNet, the game's usual network layer.
$r?
Region code The server has no region code.

Wipe schedule

^w
Weekly Weekly wipes.

Difficulty

^s
Softcore Facepunch's softcore mode: part of your inventory survives death.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide The plugin framework here is Oxide (uMod).

Region

EA
East Asia East Asia is the browser category for this server.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.