A Rust Server
95.111.233.95:25566 checked 10m ago
Players
Every five minutes, from the Steam server list.
Hourly average and peak, UTC.
Daily average and peak, UTC.
Server performance
48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 21 Oct. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.
Rank
Top 70% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.
Wipe schedule
Not enough wipes seen yet to tell when the next one is. Every server wipes at the monthly force wipe.
Wipes
| Wiped | Peak | Crowd | Lasted | Players before |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No wipe seen yet. | ||||
Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.
Similar servers
Quick answers
Population
How busy is A Rust Server?
The current population of A Rust Server is 0 out of 40 slots. The past week gives an average of 0 players.
How does A Rust Server rank against other Rust servers?
By player hours over the last seven days, A Rust Server ranks #15,146 worldwide and sits in the top 70% of all ranked servers.
Wipe schedule
What is the wipe schedule on A Rust Server?
Its rhythm is not yet clear from the wipes of A Rust Server on record. The monthly force wipe, next on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC, wipes every Rust server. 12 hours is how long the present world has lasted.
Server details
Is A Rust Server online, and how reliable is it?
Right now A Rust Server is up and online. It reports an uptime that puts the last restart at about 11 hours ago. Its first appearance in When Is Wipe data was 21 October 2026.
Performance of A Rust Server: does it run smoothly?
The last 48 hours saw an average of 12 server fps and a low of 6. The highest entity count was 47,482, including buildings, deployables and everything else. It went as high as 1,720 MB of memory. What players experience as lag comes from low fps and a rising entity count.
Which version of Rust does A Rust Server run?
The Rust version for A Rust Server is network protocol 2634 and build 167781, on Linux. Joining needs the same protocol version; Steam handles that update for you.
Where is A Rust Server located?
There is no region published for A Rust Server. What When Is Wipe shows is where a server says it is, not where the machine stands, which it does not look up. 95.111.233.95:25566 is its address.
Tags, lists
Which When Is Wipe lists include A Rust Server? And filters?
Community Rust servers are the When Is Wipe lists that A Rust Server fits. It appears under these filters on the server list: Type: Community (not modded, not official) and No plugins at all; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last 24 hours.
What do the server tags on A Rust Server mean?
These are the tags A Rust Server publishes, read by the game's server browser: gmrust (Game mode): This server runs standard Rust survival; mp40 (Max players): Slot count: 40; ts8 (Group limit): Teams are capped at 8, as shipped by default; v2634 (Protocol): Protocol 2634: to join, your game must match this version; cs167781 (Build): The game build is 167781; ptrak (Networking): This server uses RakNet, the game's usual network layer; $r? (Region code): No region code has been set. The tags also hold its population now, its queue and when its world was made, all shown at the top of this page.
Map and rules
What rules does A Rust Server enforce? And settings?
The name of A Rust Server does not state a gather rate. Under the default setting, groups are limited to 8 players. The game mode for this server is survival, standard survival: gathering, building, raiding. You can fight and raid other players. A community server, it appears in the Community section. VAC is on.
Which map does A Rust Server run?
A Rust Server runs a procedural map of size 3,000 with seed 1, generated by the game. The map is fixed by size and seed; view it on RustMaps from this page.
Join
How do I join A Rust Server?
Press F1 in Rust and enter client.connect 95.111.233.95:25566 in the console. You can also use Launch Rust here, which opens Rust through Steam and connects you.
Server tags
Published as mp40,ptrak,$r?,v2634,gmrust,cs167781,ts8
Game
gmrust- Game mode This server runs standard Rust survival.
mp40- Max players Slot count: 40.
ts8- Group limit Teams are capped at 8, as shipped by default.
v2634- Protocol Protocol 2634: to join, your game must match this version.
cs167781- Build The game build is 167781.
ptrak- Networking This server uses RakNet, the game's usual network layer.
$r?- Region code No region code has been set.
Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.