Skip to the content
When Is Wipe

105,322 players on 11,730 servers

Online #11,885

Rusty Fuse PvP

202.36.95.45:20693 checked 11m ago

moddedoxide

Players

Now0/40
Peak, 48 hours1
7-day average0
7-day peak1
AveragePeakWipe
00.250.50.75115:0000:0009:0018:0003:0012:00Wiped Thu 22 Oct, 15:40 UTCWIPE

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

Server fpsWipe
010020030040015:0000:0009:0018:0003:0012:00Wiped Thu 22 Oct, 15:40 UTCWIPE

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 22 Oct. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
15k10k15k20k22 Oct23 Oct24 Oct

Top 55% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

too few wipes seen yet

Not enough wipes seen yet to tell when the next one is. Every server wipes at the monthly force wipe.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Thu 22 Oct, 15:57 UTC 1d ago – – running 1

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
ShockRust | Blue | NoLimitno group limit · 130 on average
293/500
777 RUST /ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ /EU MAIN 24.10EU · groups of 8+ · weekly · 128 on average
174/550
МИНИ-КАРТА 2Х | STORM | FPS+ 21.10EU · groups of 8+ · weekly · 128 on average
135/100
RETRO RUST #1 Х1000|NOLIMIT|LOOT++|KIT GLOBAL 23.10EU · groups of 16+ · weekly · 102 on average
190/225
404 RUST 2Х|ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ|РУССКИЙ 17.10EU · groups of 16+ · monthly · 85 on average
17/1000
404 RUST 2Х|ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ|EU MAIN 18.10EU · groups of 16+ · monthly · 77 on average
15/700

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Player counts

How busy is Rusty Fuse PvP?

The current population of Rusty Fuse PvP is 0 out of 40 slots. A seven-day average of 0 players, with a peak of 1. The busiest time in the last 48 hours was 15:00 UTC, when the average was 1 players.

How does Rusty Fuse PvP rank against other Rust servers?

By player hours over the last seven days, Rusty Fuse PvP ranks #11,885 worldwide and sits in the top 55% of all ranked servers.

Wipe times

What is the wipe schedule on Rusty Fuse PvP?

Its rhythm is not yet clear from the wipes of Rusty Fuse PvP on record. The monthly force wipe, next on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC, wipes every Rust server. The map has been running for 46 hours.

Server

Is Rusty Fuse PvP online, and how reliable is it?

Live status for Rusty Fuse PvP: online. It reports an uptime that puts the last restart at about 20 hours ago. 24 of 24 hours were online in the last 1 full day, 100% uptime. Its first appearance in When Is Wipe data was 22 October 2026.

Performance of Rusty Fuse PvP: does it run smoothly?

In the last 48 hours, average server fps was 212, and it never dropped below 140. Buildings, deployables and other world objects pushed the entity count as high as 45,410. It went as high as 3,139 MB of memory. Low fps together with an increasing entity count is what players call lag.

Which version of Rust does Rusty Fuse PvP run?

The Rust version for Rusty Fuse PvP is network protocol 2635 and build 167781, on Linux. Steam updates your game, so the protocol matches when you join.

Where is Rusty Fuse PvP located?

No region is published by Rusty Fuse PvP. When Is Wipe shows the location a server claims; it does not look up the machine's actual location. 202.36.95.45:20693 is its address.

Tags, lists

Which When Is Wipe lists include Rusty Fuse PvP? And filters?

Best modded Rust servers are the When Is Wipe lists that Rusty Fuse PvP fits. It appears under these filters on the server list: Type: Modded; Server tag: Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last 3 days.

What do the server tags on Rusty Fuse PvP mean?

These are the tags Rusty Fuse PvP publishes, read by the game's server browser: gmrust (Game mode): Standard survival is the game mode; mp40 (Max players): The server holds 40 players; ts8 (Group limit): Teams are capped at 8, as shipped by default; v2635 (Protocol): Your game version has to be on protocol 2635 to connect; cs167781 (Build): Build 167781; ptrak (Networking): RakNet is the network layer in use here, as standard for the game; $r? (Region code): No region code has been set; ^o (Oxide): Oxide (uMod) is installed as the plugin framework; ^z (Modded): Listed under Modded, with plugins or changed settings. At the top of this page you can see its current players, queue and world creation time, which are in the tags too.

Rules, map

What rules does Rusty Fuse PvP enforce? And settings?

No gather rate appears in Rusty Fuse PvP's name. The group limit is 8 players, the default. gather, build and raid, as standard That is the game mode: survival. You can fight and raid other players. In the Modded list, the game is changed by plugins or settings. Oxide plugins are used. VAC is on.

Which map does Rusty Fuse PvP run?

Rusty Fuse PvP runs a procedural map of size 3,000 with seed 618226138, generated by the game. With the same size and seed, the map is identical and can be seen on RustMaps from here.

How to join

How do I join Rusty Fuse PvP?

Open Rust, press F1, and type client.connect 202.36.95.45:20693 in the console. Alternatively, use Launch Rust on this page to open the game via Steam and connect.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp40,ptrak,$r?,v2635,gmrust,cs167781,ts8,^o^z

Game

gmrust
Game mode Standard survival is the game mode.
mp40
Max players The server holds 40 players.
ts8
Group limit Teams are capped at 8, as shipped by default.
v2635
Protocol Your game version has to be on protocol 2635 to connect.
cs167781
Build Build 167781.
ptrak
Networking RakNet is the network layer in use here, as standard for the game.
$r?
Region code No region code has been set.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide Oxide (uMod) is installed as the plugin framework.
^z
Modded Listed under Modded, with plugins or changed settings.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.